FGI SUBCOMMITTEES AND CHAIRPERSON 2019-21

SR. NO. NAME OF COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON
1 Skill Development and Education Committee Innovation Committee Dr. Ajay Ranka
2 Asset Management Committee Taxation & Banking Committee Accounts Committee Mr. Shivinder Singh Chawla
3 Electrical & Energy Committee Mr. Pranav Doshi
4 Awards Committee Ms. Geeta Goradia
5 Membership Scrutiny Committee Mr. Tarak Patel
6 Policy Advocacy Committee Mr. Atul Patel
7 Editorial Committee Mr. Abhishek Gangwal
8 Civic Affairs Committee Mr. Dilip Shah
9 Membership Drive Committee Ms. Hemal Mehta
10 Public Relation Committee Mr. Manohar Chawla
11 Youth Wing Committee Women Wing Committee Ms. Aarti Basu
12 MSME Committee Ms. Geeta Goradia
13 Agro Committee Mr. Ram Devidayal
14 Chemical, Pharma & Environment Committee Mr. Mohan Nair
15 Export Promotion & International Trade Committee Mr. Amit Goradia
16 FGI - Expo Committee Mr. Abhishek Gangwal
17 Constitution Committee Mr. Rakesh Agrawal
18 Legal Committee Mr. Manohar Chawla

FGI Sub - Committees 2019 – 21

Sr. No. Name of Committee Representative Title
1. Skill Development, Education and Innovation Committee Dr. Ajay Ranka
Mr. Paresh Saraiya
Ms. Tejal Amin
Mr. Janak Sheth
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
2. Asset Management, Taxation, Banking and Accounts Committee Mr. Shivinder Singh Chawla
Mr. Jal Patel
Mr. Manohar Chawla
Mr. Abhishek Gangwal
Mr. Bharat Shah
CA Manish Baxi
CA Sanjeev Shah
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
3. Electrical & Energy Committee
Mr. Pranav Doshi
Ms. Trupti Singh
Mr. Vipul Ray
Chairperson
Member
Member
4. Awards Committee Ms. Geeta Goradia
Mr. Manohar Chawla
Mr. Atul Patel
Mr. Nitin Mankad
Mr. Sameer Khera
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
Member
5. Membership Scrutiny Committee Mr. Tarak Patel
Ms. Pooja Ranka
Mr. Rustom Patel
Chairperson
Member
Member
6. Policy Advocacy Committee Mr. Atul Patel
Dr. Viren Patel
Mr. Ashok Patel
Chairperson
Member
Member
7. Editorial Committee Mr. Abhishek Gangwal
Ms. Arti Basu
Mr. Anish patel
Mr. Avant Amin
Mr. Nitesh Patel
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
Member
8. Civic Affairs Committee Mr. Dilip Shah
Ms. Geeta Goradia
Mr. Nilesh Shukla
CA Manish Baxi
Mr. Gaurang Joshipura
Mr. Sameer Khera
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
9. Membership Drive Committee Ms. Hemal Mehta
Mr.Ram Devidayal
Mr. Sunil Purswani
Chairperson
Member
Member
10. Public Relation Committee Mr. Manohar Chawla
Mr. Nitin Mankad
Mr. Nilesh Shukla
CA Manish Baxi
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
11. Youth Wing Committee Women Wing Committee Ms. Aarti Basu
Ms. Hemal Mehta
Ms. Pooja Ranka
Mr. Rustom Patel
Mr. Avant Amin
Ms. Swati Bedekar
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
12. MSME Committee Ms. Geeta Goradia
Mr. Janak Sheth
Mr. Pranav Patel
Mr. Nilesh Shukla
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
13. Agro Committee Mr. Ram Devidayal
Mr. Pranav Doshi
Dr. Mukesh Patell
Dr. Arjun Mehta
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
14. Chemical, Pharma & Environment Committee Mr. Mohan Nair
Mr. Atul Patel
Mr. Paresh Saraiya
Mr. Bharat Desai
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
15. Export Promotion & International Trade Committee Mr. Amit Goradia
Mr. Janak Sheth
Mr. Pranav Patel
Mr. Bharat Desai
Mr. Pradeep George
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
Member
16. FGI - Expo Committee Mr. Abhishek Gangwal
Mr. Manohar Chawla
Ms. Geeta Goradia
Mr. Tarak Patel
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
17. Constitution Committee Mr. Rakesh Agrawal
Mr. Jal Patel
Mr. Atul Patel
Mr. Shivinder Singh Chawla
Mr. Bharat Shah
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
Member
18. Legal Committee Mr. Manohar Chawla
Mr. Paresh Saraiya
Mr. Abhishek Gangwal
Mr. Bharat Shah
Mr. Rakesh Agrawal
Mr. Shivinder Singh Chawla
Ms. Geeta Goradia
Mr. Nitin Mankad
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member